DRAMA CREDITS

“The support and service we received from 24-7 Drama was exceptional and I truly look forward to next time.”
Stephen Abrahams, BBC Dick & Dom

 

A.D. The Bible Continues –LightWorkers Media

Above Suspicion ‘Silent Scream’ – La Plante Productions

Bad Education – Tiger Aspect

Bedlam – Series 1 & 2 – Red Productions for Sky Living

Benidorm – Series 2,3,4,5 & 6 – Tiger Aspect

Bookaboo – Series 2 – Happy Films

Boy Meets Girl – Series 2 – Tiger Aspect BBC

By Any Means – Red Planet Productions

Case Histories – Series 1&2, Ruby Films

Casualty 1909 – Series 1,2 & 3 – Stone City Films BBC1

Cherry Tree – Fantastic Films

Chickens – Big Talk Productions

Cold Feet – Big Talk Productions

Coming Up – Touchpaper Television

Common – LA Productions

Common Ground – Baby Cow Productions

Dani’s Castle – Series 2 – Foundation Television

Dani’s House – Series 3 & 4 – Foundation TV

David Walliams & Friends Kind Bert Productions

Death in Paradise – Red Planet

Bookaboo – Series 2 – Happy Films

Doctor Foster – BBC One

Dirk Gently – ITV

Drifters – Bwark Productions

Episodes 3 – Hat Trick Productions

Evermoor – Disney

Exile – Red Productions for BBC1

Fabulous Baker Boys – BBC

Field of Blood – Slate North

For George target – London Film Academy

Freaky Farleys – The Foundation

Fresh Meat – Series 2 & 3 – Objective Productions for C4

Frontier – Discovery Canada

Garrows Law – Series 1 & 2 – Shed Productions

Geordie Shores – Lime Pictures for MTV

Give Out Girls – Big Talk Productions

Grandma’s House – Tiger Aspect

Grey Mates – Hat Trick Productions

Halo: Nightfall – Scott Free Productions

Harry & Paul – Andy Hollis LTD

Hattie – BBC

Holby City – Series 12,13,14 & 15 – BBC

Humans – Kudos

Ideal – Baby Cow Productions for BBC3

Inn With The Flynns – Series 2 – BBC

 

Inside No. 9 – Series 2 – BBC Comedy

Inspector George Gently – Company Productions for BBC1

Justice – LA Productions

Just William – BBC

Kandahar Break – Millhouse Films

Kombat Opera – Avalon for BBC

Ladies of Letters – Tiger Aspect

Lapland – BBC

Law and Order – Series 4 – Kudos Film & Television

Lead Balloon – Series 1,2,3 & 4 – Open Mike Productions

Life of Riley – Series 1,2 & 3 – Catherine Bailey LTD

Lightfields – ITV

Lip Service – Kudos

Lost Kingdoms of Africa – IWC media

Love Bites – Love Bite Productions

Love Life – Love Life Series LTD

Massive – BBC3

Moone Boy – Series 3 – Baby Cow Productions

Morgana & Friendst – Baby Cow Productions

Mount Pleasant – Series 2, 3 & 6 – Sky

Moving On – Series 2 & 3 – LA Productions for BBC

My Jihad – Joint collaboration between BBC Drama, BBC Three & BBC iPlayer

New Street Law – Red Productions for BBC1

Our Girl – BBC

Our Zoo – Big Talk Productions

Panto! – Baby Cow Productions

Paradox – Clerkenwell Films for BBC1

Parents – Objective Productions for Sky 1

Penny Dreadful – Showtime

Pramface – BBC

Powder – Red Union Films

Power Monkeys – Hat Trick Productions

Raised By Wolves – Big Talk Productions

Reign – The CW

REV 2 – Big Talk Productions

River City – Series 2,3,4,5,6,7, 8 & 9 – BBC Scotland

Royal Bodyguard – Hat Trick Productions

Ruby Robinson – King Bert Productions

Sadie J – Series 1 & 2 – BBC

Sarah Jane Adventures – BBC

Scott & Bailey – Series 1 & 2 – Red Productions for ITV

Shetland – BBC Scotland

Shirley – Prospect Cymro

 

Silk 2 – BBC

Single Father – Red Productions for BBC1

Skins – Series 4,5 & 6 – Company Pictures

Skins Redux – Company Pictures

Some Dog’s Bite – Kindle Entertainment for BBC2

Some Girls – Hat Trick Productions

Sport Relief’s Only Fools & Horses – BBC

Spy – Series 2 – Hat Trick Productions

Stage Door Johnnies – Hat Trick Productions for Sky Arts

Stewart Lee’s Comedy Vehicle – BBC

Sugar Town – Shed Productions

Sunshine – Jelly Legs for BBC1

Taggart – Scottish Television

The A Word – Tiger Aspect

The Ark – Red Planet Pictures

The Awkward Age – Pirate Films

The Bletchley Circle 2 – World Productions

The Boy In The Dress – King Bert Productions & BBC Comedy

The Butterfly Tattoo – International Entertainment

The Case – BBC

The Fall – Artist Studio Productions

The Flying Lesson – Frantik Films

The Fuse – The Fuse Series LTD

The Incredible Adventures of Professor Branestawm – Thames Television

The Lodge – Zodiak Kids Studio for Disney Channel

The Mill – Darlow Smithson

The Missing – Series 2 – Company Pictures

The Old Guys – BBC

The Legend Of Dick & Dom – Series 1 & 2 – BBC

The Royals – Lionsgate Television

The Secret – Hat Trick Productions

The Village – Company Pictures

The Whale – BBC / Discovery

The Windsors – NOHO Film and Television

Tony Benn – Praslin Pictures

Uncle – Baby Cow Productions

Waterloo Road – Series 8 & 9 – BBC

Way to Go! – BBC

We are Klang – BBC3

We’ll Take Manhattan – Kudos

Woman In Red – Wall To Wall Media for BBC2

Worried About A Boy – Red Productions for BBC2

Young Dracula – CBBC

Young James Herriott 1 – BBC

Young James 2 – Kocodrama LTD